320 E 21st St Madrid, IA 50156
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 E 21st St, Madrid, IA 50156 and is currently estimated at $243,701, approximately $196 per square foot. 320 E 21st St is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Madrid Elementary School and Madrid Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2024
Sold by
Davis Charles F and Davis Charles F
Bought by
Davis Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,536 | $252,780 | $20,100 | $232,680 |
| 2024 | $3,536 | $205,392 | $14,355 | $191,037 |
| 2023 | $3,557 | $205,392 | $14,355 | $191,037 |
| 2022 | $3,550 | $169,776 | $14,355 | $155,421 |
| 2021 | $3,550 | $169,776 | $14,355 | $155,421 |
| 2020 | $3,546 | $158,429 | $10,049 | $148,380 |
| 2019 | $3,216 | $158,429 | $10,049 | $148,380 |
| 2018 | $3,081 | $138,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,076 | $118,246 | $5,742 | $112,504 |
| 2016 | $2,605 | $118,246 | $5,742 | $112,504 |
| 2015 | $2,606 | $118,246 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,540 | $118,246 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map