Estimated Value: $184,000 - $210,594
Studio
2
Baths
1,259
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 E 25th St, Tyler, TX 75702 and is currently estimated at $199,399, approximately $158 per square foot. 320 E 25th St is a home located in Smith County with nearby schools including Griffin Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Tyler High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,390 | $199,244 | $21,799 | $177,445 |
| 2024 | $3,018 | $177,385 | $14,295 | $182,563 |
| 2023 | $2,577 | $147,821 | $14,295 | $133,526 |
| 2022 | $2,678 | $136,697 | $9,530 | $127,167 |
| 2021 | $2,812 | $134,012 | $9,530 | $124,482 |
| 2020 | $2,895 | $135,295 | $9,530 | $125,765 |
| 2019 | $2,816 | $128,793 | $9,530 | $119,263 |
| 2018 | $2,856 | $131,294 | $9,530 | $121,764 |
| 2017 | $2,803 | $131,294 | $9,530 | $121,764 |
| 2016 | $2,637 | $123,533 | $9,530 | $114,003 |
| 2015 | $2,481 | $120,165 | $9,530 | $110,635 |
| 2014 | $2,481 | $116,739 | $9,530 | $107,209 |
Source: Public Records
Map