320 E 3rd St Newell, IA 50568
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $128,983
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 E 3rd St, Newell, IA 50568 and is currently estimated at $116,996, approximately $82 per square foot. 320 E 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Newell-Fonda Elementary School, Newell-Fonda Middle School, and Newell-Fonda High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5 | $100,090 | $8,490 | $91,600 |
| 2024 | $5 | $72,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $72,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $72,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5 | $72,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $45,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $10 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $59,150 | $6,790 | $52,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map