320 E 46th St Lorain, OH 44052
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $166,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,494
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 E 46th St, Lorain, OH 44052 and is currently estimated at $155,902, approximately $104 per square foot. 320 E 46th St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Vincent Elementary School, Durling Middle School, and Clearview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2022
Sold by
Edwin Soto
Bought by
Osorio Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2012
Sold by
Baird Judith A and Baird Judith
Bought by
New York Community Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1998
Sold by
Baird Clayton Adam
Bought by
Baird Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,700
Interest Rate
12.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1998
Sold by
Aulisio Juliet Marie
Bought by
Baird Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,700
Interest Rate
12.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osorio Elizabeth | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| New York Community Bank | $19,000 | None Available | |
| Baird Judith A | $19,900 | Titleco Title Agency | |
| Baird Judith A | -- | Titleco Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baird Judith A | $35,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,765 | $41,080 | $6,486 | $34,594 |
| 2023 | $1,296 | $23,786 | $5,600 | $18,186 |
| 2022 | $1,363 | $23,786 | $5,600 | $18,186 |
| 2021 | $1,419 | $23,786 | $5,600 | $18,186 |
| 2020 | $1,345 | $21,420 | $5,040 | $16,380 |
| 2019 | $1,729 | $21,420 | $5,040 | $16,380 |
| 2018 | $1,719 | $21,420 | $5,040 | $16,380 |
| 2017 | $1,682 | $18,930 | $3,130 | $15,800 |
| 2016 | $1,695 | $18,930 | $3,130 | $15,800 |
| 2015 | $1,697 | $18,930 | $3,130 | $15,800 |
| 2014 | $639 | $19,860 | $3,280 | $16,580 |
| 2013 | $639 | $19,860 | $3,280 | $16,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map