320 E Adams St Santa Ana, CA 92707
Delhi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $792,000 - $946,442
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,309
Sq Ft
$660/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 E Adams St, Santa Ana, CA 92707 and is currently estimated at $863,361, approximately $659 per square foot. 320 E Adams St is a home with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, McFadden Institute of Technology, and Saddleback High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Inc
Bought by
Barrera Sergio Hernandez and Hernandez Elvia Rosa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrera Sergio Hernandez | $186,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Barrera Sergio Hernandez | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,911 | $238,209 | $58,565 | $179,644 |
| 2024 | $2,911 | $233,539 | $57,417 | $176,122 |
| 2023 | $2,836 | $228,960 | $56,291 | $172,669 |
| 2022 | $2,801 | $224,471 | $55,187 | $169,284 |
| 2021 | $2,736 | $220,070 | $54,105 | $165,965 |
| 2020 | $2,739 | $217,814 | $53,550 | $164,264 |
| 2019 | $2,687 | $213,544 | $52,500 | $161,044 |
| 2018 | $2,587 | $209,357 | $51,470 | $157,887 |
| 2017 | $2,563 | $205,252 | $50,460 | $154,792 |
| 2016 | $2,513 | $201,228 | $49,471 | $151,757 |
| 2015 | $2,479 | $198,206 | $48,728 | $149,478 |
| 2014 | $2,434 | $194,324 | $47,774 | $146,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map