320 E Collamer Dr Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $795,440 - $830,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,591
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 E Collamer Dr, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $813,860, approximately $511 per square foot. 320 E Collamer Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ambler Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Gardena Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2015
Sold by
Morgan Jesse and Morgan Allise
Bought by
Morgan Jesse L and Morgan Allise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$705,000
Outstanding Balance
$531,238
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$282,622
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2015
Sold by
Morgan Jesse and Morgan Allise
Bought by
Morgan Jesse and Morgan Allise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$705,000
Outstanding Balance
$531,238
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$282,622
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1993
Sold by
Lucas Guy and Lucas Nicole T
Bought by
Morgan Jesse L and Morgan Allise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,120
Interest Rate
4.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Jesse L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Morgan Jesse | -- | None Available | |
| Morgan Jesse | -- | None Available | |
| Morgan Jesse L | $189,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morgan Jesse L | $705,000 | |
| Closed | Morgan Jesse L | $151,120 | |
| Closed | Morgan Jesse L | $18,890 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,527 | $509,575 | $389,394 | $120,181 |
| 2024 | $9,294 | $499,584 | $381,759 | $117,825 |
| 2023 | $9,165 | $489,789 | $374,274 | $115,515 |
| 2022 | $8,842 | $480,186 | $366,936 | $113,250 |
| 2021 | $8,767 | $470,772 | $359,742 | $111,030 |
| 2019 | $8,551 | $456,811 | $349,073 | $107,738 |
| 2018 | $8,443 | $447,855 | $342,229 | $105,626 |
| 2016 | $5,541 | $430,466 | $328,941 | $101,525 |
| 2015 | $3,724 | $267,129 | $134,341 | $132,788 |
| 2014 | -- | $261,897 | $131,710 | $130,187 |
Source: Public Records
Map