320 E Curtis Ave Reedley, CA 93654
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,555
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 E Curtis Ave, Reedley, CA 93654 and is currently estimated at $359,087, approximately $230 per square foot. 320 E Curtis Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, General Grant Middle School, and Reedley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Pardo Mariano
Bought by
Pardo Mariano
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,940
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$285,147
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2000
Sold by
Mariano Pardo
Bought by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2000
Sold by
Gloria Pardo
Bought by
Pardo Mariano
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1995
Sold by
Jarboe William R and Jarboe Glenna M
Bought by
Pardo Mariano and Pardo Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,351
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pardo Mariano | -- | Stewart Title Of Fresno Cnty | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $106,464 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pardo Mariano | -- | -- | |
| Pardo Mariano | $105,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pardo Mariano | $138,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pardo Mariano | $104,351 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,944 | $174,396 | $49,820 | $124,576 |
| 2023 | $1,900 | $167,627 | $47,887 | $119,740 |
| 2022 | $1,903 | $164,342 | $46,949 | $117,393 |
| 2021 | $1,859 | $161,121 | $46,029 | $115,092 |
| 2020 | $1,876 | $159,470 | $45,558 | $113,912 |
| 2019 | $1,822 | $156,344 | $44,665 | $111,679 |
| 2018 | $1,835 | $153,280 | $43,790 | $109,490 |
| 2017 | $1,814 | $150,276 | $42,932 | $107,344 |
| 2016 | $1,846 | $147,331 | $42,091 | $105,240 |
| 2015 | $1,782 | $145,119 | $41,459 | $103,660 |
| 2014 | $1,781 | $142,277 | $40,647 | $101,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map