320 E Dixon Ave Dayton, OH 45419
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,215
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 E Dixon Ave, Dayton, OH 45419 and is currently estimated at $298,055, approximately $245 per square foot. 320 E Dixon Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Harman Elementary School, Julian & Marjorie Lange School Elementary School, and Oakwood Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2025
Sold by
Carroll Pamela Karas
Bought by
Pamela K Carroll Agreement Of Trust and Carroll
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2013
Sold by
Cress Jeffrey D and Cress Beverly R
Bought by
Carroll Pamela Karas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2004
Sold by
Maloney John D
Bought by
Cahill R Thomas and Cahill Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,800
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pamela K Carroll Agreement Of Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carroll Pamela Karas | $138,500 | Ffidelity Lawyers Title Agen | |
| Cahill R Thomas | $131,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cahill R Thomas | $104,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,653 | $84,970 | $29,750 | $55,220 |
| 2024 | $6,358 | $84,970 | $29,750 | $55,220 |
| 2023 | $6,358 | $84,970 | $29,750 | $55,220 |
| 2022 | $6,194 | $65,830 | $23,060 | $42,770 |
| 2021 | $5,901 | $65,830 | $23,060 | $42,770 |
| 2020 | $5,879 | $65,830 | $23,060 | $42,770 |
| 2019 | $5,693 | $54,670 | $23,060 | $31,610 |
| 2018 | $4,860 | $54,670 | $23,060 | $31,610 |
| 2017 | $4,782 | $54,670 | $23,060 | $31,610 |
| 2016 | $4,564 | $47,340 | $23,060 | $24,280 |
| 2015 | $4,237 | $47,340 | $23,060 | $24,280 |
| 2014 | $4,237 | $47,340 | $23,060 | $24,280 |
| 2012 | -- | $42,900 | $21,210 | $21,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map