339 E Dixon Ave Dayton, OH 45419
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 339 E Dixon Ave, Dayton, OH 45419 and is currently estimated at $279,343, approximately $239 per square foot. 339 E Dixon Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Harman Elementary School, Julian & Marjorie Lange School Elementary School, and Oakwood Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2022
Sold by
Todd Williamson Robert
Bought by
Williamson Robert Todd and Vernon Sherri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,459
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,884
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2016
Sold by
Brun Gail A
Bought by
Williamson Robert Todd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,779
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson Robert Todd | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williamson Robert Todd | $85,000 | M&M Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williamson Robert Todd | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williamson Robert Todd | $74,779 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,849 | $74,620 | $33,160 | $41,460 |
| 2024 | $5,589 | $74,620 | $33,160 | $41,460 |
| 2023 | $5,589 | $74,620 | $33,160 | $41,460 |
| 2022 | $5,190 | $57,810 | $25,700 | $32,110 |
| 2021 | $5,187 | $57,810 | $25,700 | $32,110 |
| 2020 | $5,168 | $57,810 | $25,700 | $32,110 |
| 2019 | $5,138 | $53,230 | $25,700 | $27,530 |
| 2018 | $4,734 | $53,230 | $25,700 | $27,530 |
| 2017 | $2,609 | $29,720 | $25,700 | $4,020 |
| 2016 | $5,225 | $52,960 | $25,700 | $27,260 |
| 2015 | $4,858 | $52,960 | $25,700 | $27,260 |
| 2014 | $4,858 | $52,960 | $25,700 | $27,260 |
| 2012 | -- | $53,640 | $22,260 | $31,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map