320 E Lyon St Creedmoor, NC 27522
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $177,324
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 E Lyon St, Creedmoor, NC 27522 and is currently estimated at $155,331, approximately $167 per square foot. 320 E Lyon St is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including Mount Energy Elementary School, G.C. Hawley Middle School, and South Granville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2018
Sold by
Wynia Dennis D and Wynia Marie E
Bought by
Puna Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2008
Sold by
Burgess Charles and Burgess Annie Mildred
Bought by
Wynia Denis D and Wynia Marie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,200
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puna Realty Llc | $48,000 | None Available | |
| Wynia Denis D | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wynia Denis D | $53,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,562 | $116,991 | $30,388 | $86,603 |
| 2024 | $1,562 | $116,991 | $30,388 | $86,603 |
| 2023 | $928 | $53,932 | $11,688 | $42,244 |
| 2022 | $917 | $53,932 | $11,688 | $42,244 |
| 2021 | $912 | $53,932 | $11,688 | $42,244 |
| 2020 | $912 | $53,932 | $11,688 | $42,244 |
| 2019 | $912 | $53,932 | $11,688 | $42,244 |
| 2018 | $912 | $53,932 | $11,688 | $42,244 |
| 2016 | $901 | $50,128 | $11,688 | $38,440 |
| 2015 | $871 | $50,128 | $11,688 | $38,440 |
| 2014 | $889 | $50,128 | $11,688 | $38,440 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,128 | $11,688 | $38,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map