321 E Lyon St Creedmoor, NC 27522
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $181,031
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 E Lyon St, Creedmoor, NC 27522 and is currently estimated at $171,508, approximately $185 per square foot. 321 E Lyon St is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including Mount Energy Elementary School, G.C. Hawley Middle School, and South Granville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2012
Sold by
Wilson William R and Wilson Suzanne D
Bought by
Schmid Darrin J and Schmid Christine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Wilson William R and Wilson Suzanne D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2008
Sold by
Jones Carolyn Faye
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmid Darrin J | $36,000 | None Available | |
| Wilson William R | $35,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $97,853 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,645 | $124,319 | $26,579 | $97,740 |
| 2024 | $1,645 | $124,319 | $26,579 | $97,740 |
| 2023 | $1,062 | $63,187 | $10,223 | $52,964 |
| 2022 | $1,051 | $63,187 | $10,223 | $52,964 |
| 2021 | $1,046 | $63,187 | $10,223 | $52,964 |
| 2020 | $1,046 | $63,187 | $10,223 | $52,964 |
| 2019 | $1,046 | $63,187 | $10,223 | $52,964 |
| 2018 | $1,046 | $63,187 | $10,223 | $52,964 |
| 2016 | $1,034 | $58,706 | $10,223 | $48,483 |
| 2015 | $1,000 | $58,706 | $10,223 | $48,483 |
| 2014 | $1,020 | $58,706 | $10,223 | $48,483 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,706 | $10,223 | $48,483 |
Source: Public Records
Map