Estimated Value: $73,000 - $275,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,402
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 E Maple St, Casey, IL 62420 and is currently estimated at $178,333, approximately $127 per square foot. 320 E Maple St is a home with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2026
Sold by
Mccomas Loyd and Mccomas Brenda
Bought by
Mccomas Loyd and Mccomas Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1975
Bought by
Thompson Bruce J and Thompson Mary L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccomas Loyd | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thompson Bruce J | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $460 | $6,443 | $5,762 | $681 |
| 2023 | $440 | $6,443 | $5,762 | $681 |
| 2022 | $445 | $5,753 | $5,145 | $608 |
| 2021 | $447 | $5,753 | $5,145 | $608 |
| 2019 | $246 | $3,010 | $2,245 | $765 |
| 2018 | $250 | $3,010 | $2,245 | $765 |
| 2017 | $255 | $3,078 | $2,296 | $782 |
| 2016 | $266 | $3,010 | $2,245 | $765 |
| 2015 | $254 | $3,093 | $2,307 | $786 |
| 2014 | $249 | $3,010 | $2,245 | $765 |
| 2013 | $249 | $2,930 | $2,165 | $765 |
Source: Public Records
Map