320 E Rodell Place Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $2,542,146 - $3,379,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
5,528
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 E Rodell Place, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $3,023,787, approximately $546 per square foot. 320 E Rodell Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longley Way Elementary School, Richard Henry Dana Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Lin Chen Chih
Bought by
Lin Chen Chih and Lin Tsai Tsong Wu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2003
Sold by
Lin Chen Chih
Bought by
Lin Chen Chih and Lin Tsai Tsong Wu
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$232,208
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,791,579
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2003
Sold by
Lin Chen Chih
Bought by
Lin Chen Chih and Lin Tsai Tsong Wu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2003
Sold by
Lin Chen Chih
Bought by
Lin Chen Chih and Lin Tsai Tsong Wu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1998
Sold by
Lin Chen Chih
Bought by
Lin Chen Chih and Lin Tsai Tsong Wu
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1998
Sold by
Shih Yin Trust Lin, Chen Chih And Tsai Tsong
Bought by
Lin Chen Chih and Lin Tsai Tsong Wu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1994
Sold by
Lin Chen Chih
Bought by
Lin Chen Chih and Lin Tsai Tsong Wu
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Chen Chih | -- | -- | |
| Lin Chen Chih | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Lin Chen Chih | -- | -- | |
| Lin Chen Chih | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Lin Chen Chih | -- | -- | |
| Lin Chen Chih | -- | South Coast Title | |
| Lin Chen Chih | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lin Chen Chih | $500,000 | |
| Closed | Lin Chen Chih | $700,000 | |
| Closed | Lin Chen Chih | $580,000 | |
| Closed | Lin Chen Chih | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,041 | $1,326,259 | $431,158 | $895,101 |
| 2024 | $15,041 | $1,300,254 | $422,704 | $877,550 |
| 2023 | $14,730 | $1,274,760 | $414,416 | $860,344 |
| 2022 | $14,250 | $1,249,766 | $406,291 | $843,475 |
| 2021 | $13,970 | $1,225,262 | $398,325 | $826,937 |
| 2019 | $13,632 | $1,188,921 | $386,511 | $802,410 |
| 2018 | $13,265 | $1,165,610 | $378,933 | $786,677 |
| 2016 | $12,923 | $1,120,349 | $364,219 | $756,130 |
| 2015 | $12,699 | $1,103,522 | $358,749 | $744,773 |
| 2014 | $12,522 | $1,081,906 | $351,722 | $730,184 |
Source: Public Records
Map