Seller's Agent in 2026
Andrea Megerdichian
Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc
(818) 212-7600
5 in this area
69 Total Sales
Step into one of the largest one-bedroom condos in the vibrant Verdugo Viejo/Rossmoyne neighborhoods of Glendale! This impressive unit boasts a generously sized kitchen that seamlessly transitions into a spacious dining area, perfect for hosting sizable dinner gatherings. The dining area flows into a large living room flooded with natural light, offering ample space for entertainment, complete with a cozy gas fireplace and a private balcony accessible through glass sliding doors. The bedroom is notably spacious, featuring an expansive walk-in closet that provides abundant storage space. Additionally, a sizable sliding door closet in the hallway between the bedroom and the bathroom offers extra convenience. The well-appointed bathroom offers ample countertop space on its vanity. Despite being a one-bedroom unit, storage is abundant with three closets within the condo, along with a storage cabinet situated above the assigned parking space within the secure gated community garage. Owners are allowed to create a laundry space within their units so long as they use approved vendors! The complex offers a range of amenities including security cameras, a pool, spa, gym, community laundry facilities, and an outdoor barbecue area, catering to a comfortable and vibrant lifestyle.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc Brokerage Phone: 818-212-7600 License #01975185 Listed on: 03/04/2026
Co-Listed By
Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc Brokerage Phone: 818-212-7600 License #01836078
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $560,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $420,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Sold | $560,000 | +12.2% | $552 / Sq Ft |
| 03/22/2026 03/22/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | For Sale | $499,000 | -- | $492 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,719 | $157,380 | $55,837 | $101,543 |
| 2024 | $1,719 | $154,295 | $54,743 | $99,552 |
| 2023 | $1,680 | $151,270 | $53,670 | $97,600 |
| 2022 | $1,646 | $148,305 | $52,618 | $95,687 |
| 2021 | $1,612 | $145,398 | $51,587 | $93,811 |
| 2019 | $1,549 | $141,088 | $50,058 | $91,030 |
| 2018 | $1,521 | $138,323 | $49,077 | $89,246 |
| 2016 | $1,438 | $132,954 | $47,172 | $85,782 |
| 2015 | $1,408 | $130,958 | $46,464 | $84,494 |
| 2014 | $1,402 | $128,393 | $45,554 | $82,839 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Andrea Megerdichian
Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc
(818) 212-7600
5 in this area
69 Total Sales
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Karineh Megerdichian
Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc
(818) 476-3000
4 in this area
33 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: GD26046564
APN: 5647-010-086
Ask me questions while you tour the home.