320 E Walnut St Santa Ana, CA 92701
Pacific Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $760,000 - $810,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,218
Sq Ft
$644/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 E Walnut St, Santa Ana, CA 92701 and is currently estimated at $784,046, approximately $643 per square foot. 320 E Walnut St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Roosevelt-Walker Academy, Willard Intermediate School, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2025
Sold by
Gonzales Stella A
Bought by
Stella A Gonzales Revocable Living Trust and Gonzales
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2015
Sold by
Alfaro Family Trust
Bought by
Alfaro Eulalia Rosie and Gonzales Stella A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2003
Sold by
Alfaro Antonio and Alfaro Eulalia R
Bought by
Alfaro Antonio and Alfaro Eulalia Rosie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stella A Gonzales Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alfaro Eulalia Rosie | -- | -- | |
| Alfaro Antonio | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $804 | $45,076 | $26,992 | $18,084 |
| 2024 | $804 | $44,193 | $26,463 | $17,730 |
| 2023 | $779 | $43,327 | $25,944 | $17,383 |
| 2022 | $763 | $42,478 | $25,435 | $17,043 |
| 2021 | $747 | $41,646 | $24,937 | $16,709 |
| 2020 | $743 | $41,219 | $24,681 | $16,538 |
| 2019 | $733 | $40,411 | $24,197 | $16,214 |
| 2018 | $713 | $39,619 | $23,722 | $15,897 |
| 2017 | $703 | $38,843 | $23,257 | $15,586 |
| 2016 | $691 | $38,082 | $22,801 | $15,281 |
| 2015 | $680 | $37,510 | $22,458 | $15,052 |
| 2014 | $665 | $36,776 | $22,018 | $14,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map