Seller's Agent in 2025
Maribel Resendez
Brick and Boulder Real Estate
(661) 204-2672
1 in this area
45 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $330,000
Stunning & Upgraded Home! This 4-bedroom, 2-bath beauty (plus office) is packed with upgrades. Enjoy a modern updated kitchen, indoor laundry, dual-pane windows, and a detached garage. Even betterthis home comes with a PAID-OFF solar system, keeping your energy bills low! The backyard is perfect for gatherings, parties, or simply relaxing. This home's appeal extends beyond its physical featuresthe seller is offering assistance with the buyer's loan fees, making homeownership more accessible and affordable! This generous incentive could significantly reduce your upfront costs, giving you greater financial flexibility and peace of mind as you settle into your new space. Don't waitthis home checks all the boxes!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brick and Boulder Real Estate License #01323116 Listed on: 08/23/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gloria Gary Ana | $325,000 | Lennar Title | |
| Farewell Jacob | $240,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| May Jayson W | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| May Winfield H | -- | None Available | |
| May Winfield H | $149,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| May Jayson W | -- | -- | |
| May Jayson W | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gloria Gary Ana | $292,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Farewell Jacob | $218,500 | |
| Previous Owner | May Jayson W | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | May Winfield H | $119,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | Sold | $325,000 | -5.8% | $193 / Sq Ft |
| 09/14/2025 09/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/23/2025 08/23/25 | For Sale | $344,950 | -- | $204 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,777 | $302,229 | $37,884 | $264,345 |
| 2024 | $4,777 | $296,305 | $37,142 | $259,163 |
| 2023 | $4,492 | $290,496 | $36,414 | $254,082 |
| 2022 | $4,333 | $284,800 | $35,700 | $249,100 |
| 2021 | $3,217 | $191,859 | $45,063 | $146,796 |
| 2020 | $2,939 | $189,892 | $44,601 | $145,291 |
| 2019 | $2,900 | $189,892 | $44,601 | $145,291 |
| 2018 | $2,846 | $182,520 | $42,870 | $139,650 |
| 2017 | $2,762 | $178,944 | $42,031 | $136,913 |
| 2016 | $2,858 | $175,436 | $41,207 | $134,229 |
| 2015 | $2,621 | $172,802 | $40,589 | $132,213 |
| 2014 | $2,143 | $139,000 | $35,000 | $104,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Maribel Resendez
Brick and Boulder Real Estate
(661) 204-2672
1 in this area
45 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Amy Edwards
Watson Realty
(661) 487-8517
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 202509642
APN: 032-422-03-00-8
Ask me questions while you tour the home.