320 Eagle Dr Jupiter, FL 33477
Admiral's Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,524,992 - $7,570,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,968
Sq Ft
$2,012/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Eagle Dr, Jupiter, FL 33477 and is currently estimated at $5,970,248, approximately $2,011 per square foot. 320 Eagle Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Lighthouse Elementary School, Beacon Cove Intermediate School, and Jupiter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Sold by
Potter Ronnielynn N
Bought by
Ronnielynn Potter Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2001
Sold by
Jack Petcove M and Marsha Petcove M
Bought by
Potter William A and Potter Ronnie N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1995
Sold by
Thill Raymond and Thill Camille
Bought by
Petcove Jack C and Petcove Marsha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
7.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronnielynn Potter Living Trust | -- | Gunster Yoakley & Stewart Pa | |
| Potter William A | $1,100,000 | -- | |
| Petcove Jack C | $635,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History