320 Eckford St Brooklyn, NY 11222
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Eckford St, Brooklyn, NY 11222. 320 Eckford St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 34 Oliver H Perry, Yeshiva Bnos Ahavas Israel, and St. Stanislaus Kostka Catholic Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $14,255 | $895,950 | $6,750 | $889,200 |
| 2025 | $13,206 | $791,550 | $6,750 | $784,800 |
| 2024 | $13,206 | $742,500 | $6,750 | $735,750 |
| 2023 | $12,004 | $845,100 | $6,750 | $838,350 |
| 2022 | $11,596 | $830,250 | $6,750 | $823,500 |
| 2021 | $10,592 | $681,750 | $6,750 | $675,000 |
| 2020 | $5,458 | $707,940 | $6,750 | $701,190 |
| 2019 | $10,248 | $707,940 | $6,750 | $701,190 |
| 2018 | $9,574 | $75,272 | $861 | $74,411 |
| 2017 | $9,273 | $72,907 | $969 | $71,938 |
| 2016 | $8,709 | $67,550 | $1,123 | $66,427 |
| 2015 | $5,650 | $67,481 | $1,346 | $66,135 |
| 2014 | $5,650 | $62,505 | $1,207 | $61,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map