320 Elm Ave Waverly, MN 55390
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $266,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
734
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Elm Ave, Waverly, MN 55390 and is currently estimated at $232,000, approximately $316 per square foot. 320 Elm Ave is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Humphrey Elementary School, Winsted Elementary School, and Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
Sold by
2Nd Story Llc
Bought by
North Forest Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2016
Sold by
Holzworth Cindy L
Bought by
2Nd Story Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| North Forest Llc | $80,000 | Land Title | |
| 2Nd Story Llc | $65,000 | Central Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | North Forest Llc | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,810 | $138,300 | $26,700 | $111,600 |
| 2024 | $1,648 | $130,500 | $19,600 | $110,900 |
| 2023 | $1,648 | $124,500 | $14,200 | $110,300 |
| 2022 | $1,698 | $125,400 | $21,300 | $104,100 |
| 2021 | $2,258 | $106,100 | $12,400 | $93,700 |
| 2020 | $1,648 | $97,800 | $9,800 | $88,000 |
| 2019 | $1,694 | $94,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,542 | $94,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,048 | $82,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,048 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map