320 Eucalyptus Dr Redlands, CA 92373
South Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $823,000 - $956,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,219
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Eucalyptus Dr, Redlands, CA 92373 and is currently estimated at $866,226, approximately $390 per square foot. 320 Eucalyptus Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mariposa Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
Sold by
Saunders George G and Saunders Dawn R
Bought by
Saunders George G and Saunders Dawn R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2006
Sold by
Mccroskey Anne P
Bought by
Saunders George G and Saunders Dawn R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Outstanding Balance
$212,142
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$654,084
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1999
Sold by
Peterson Marie P
Bought by
Peterson Marie Prather and The Marie Prather Peterson 199
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saunders George G | -- | None Available | |
| Saunders George G | $440,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Peterson Marie Prather | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saunders George G | $352,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,831 | $637,749 | $180,390 | $457,359 |
| 2024 | $7,308 | $625,244 | $176,853 | $448,391 |
| 2023 | $7,298 | $612,984 | $173,385 | $439,599 |
| 2022 | $7,190 | $600,964 | $169,985 | $430,979 |
| 2021 | $7,321 | $589,180 | $166,652 | $422,528 |
| 2020 | $6,773 | $548,000 | $164,800 | $383,200 |
| 2019 | $6,517 | $532,000 | $160,000 | $372,000 |
| 2018 | $6,176 | $507,200 | $151,900 | $355,300 |
| 2017 | $6,034 | $490,100 | $146,800 | $343,300 |
| 2016 | $5,683 | $458,000 | $137,200 | $320,800 |
| 2015 | $5,386 | $424,000 | $127,000 | $297,000 |
| 2014 | $5,393 | $424,000 | $127,000 | $297,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map