M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Micah Knott
Aviara Real Estate
This wonderful Riverpark Townhome is within walking distance to all the amenities of ''The Collection'' with everything you need including a wide variety of restaurants, 24 hour gym, movie theater, Target and Whole Foods. This spacious corner unit has all the room you need for your family. The home features a formal living room, separate dining room, open kitchen to family room, large bedrooms, and an upstairs laundry room with storage cabinets. The master bedroom has plenty of room for a large king-sized bed. The master bathroom features a double sink with tons of cabinet space and a large, deep tub with separate shower. There is also an attached 2-car garage with direct access. This home is ready to move in now.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Micah Knott
Aviara Real Estate Listed on: 06/08/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Rick Juarez
Redfin Corporation License #02012961
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/06/2017 07/06/17 | Sold | $405,000 | 0.0% | $194 / Sq Ft |
| 06/07/2017 06/07/17 | For Sale | $405,000 | -- | $194 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $9,474 | $434,238 | $282,524 | $151,714 |
| 2021 | $9,384 | $425,724 | $276,984 | $148,740 |
| 2020 | $10,156 | $421,361 | $274,145 | $147,216 |
| 2019 | $9,937 | $413,100 | $268,770 | $144,330 |
| 2018 | $10,098 | $405,000 | $263,500 | $141,500 |
| 2017 | $9,945 | $395,000 | $255,000 | $140,000 |
| 2016 | $9,624 | $386,000 | $249,000 | $137,000 |
| 2015 | $9,342 | $357,000 | $230,000 | $127,000 |
| 2014 | $8,660 | $315,000 | $203,000 | $112,000 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Micah Knott
Aviara Real Estate
R
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Rick Juarez
Redfin Corporation
Source: Conejo Simi Moorpark Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 217006854
APN: 132-0-170-635
Ask me questions while you tour the home.