320 Fen Way Murphys, CA 95247
Estimated Value: $959,000 - $1,003,982
1
Bed
2
Baths
700
Sq Ft
$1,402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Fen Way, Murphys, CA 95247 and is currently estimated at $981,491, approximately $1,402 per square foot. 320 Fen Way is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
Sold by
Sobieski John T and John Thomas Sobieski Revocable
Bought by
Krebaum Timothy K and Krebaum Michelle Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Outstanding Balance
$500,459
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$481,032
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2015
Sold by
Polumboy John S
Bought by
Sobieski John T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2013
Sold by
Polumbo John S
Bought by
Polumbo John S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krebaum Timothy K | $1,050,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Sobieski John T | $700,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Polumbo John S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krebaum Timothy K | $550,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,509 | $583,026 | $265,408 | $317,618 |
| 2023 | $6,074 | $537,149 | $132,841 | $404,308 |
| 2022 | $5,832 | $526,618 | $130,237 | $396,381 |
| 2021 | $5,734 | $516,293 | $127,684 | $388,609 |
| 2020 | $5,672 | $511,000 | $126,375 | $384,625 |
| 2019 | $5,456 | $500,982 | $123,898 | $377,084 |
| 2018 | $5,310 | $491,160 | $121,469 | $369,691 |
| 2017 | $5,161 | $481,531 | $119,088 | $362,443 |
| 2016 | $5,219 | $472,090 | $116,753 | $355,337 |
| 2015 | $3,102 | $280,325 | $88,065 | $192,260 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,340 | $86,340 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map