320 Fickle Hill Rd Arcata, CA 95521
East Arcata-Bay View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $539,000 - $703,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,532
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Fickle Hill Rd, Arcata, CA 95521 and is currently estimated at $649,621, approximately $256 per square foot. 320 Fickle Hill Rd is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Arcata Elementary School, Sunny Brae Middle School, and Arcata High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2015
Sold by
Dragaloski Walt F and Dragaloski Walter F
Bought by
Stroup Kathleen N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stroup Kathleen N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,328 | $291,078 | $51,763 | $239,315 |
| 2024 | $3,328 | $285,372 | $50,749 | $234,623 |
| 2023 | $3,259 | $279,777 | $49,754 | $230,023 |
| 2022 | $3,316 | $274,292 | $48,779 | $225,513 |
| 2021 | $3,161 | $268,915 | $47,823 | $221,092 |
| 2020 | $3,097 | $266,158 | $47,333 | $218,825 |
| 2019 | $2,997 | $260,940 | $46,405 | $214,535 |
| 2018 | $2,928 | $255,825 | $45,496 | $210,329 |
| 2017 | $2,867 | $250,809 | $44,604 | $206,205 |
| 2016 | $2,773 | $245,892 | $43,730 | $202,162 |
| 2015 | $2,742 | $242,200 | $43,074 | $199,126 |
| 2014 | $2,716 | $237,457 | $42,231 | $195,226 |
Source: Public Records
Map