320 Forrest Ave Savannah, GA 31404
East Savannah NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,569/month
Highlights
- 1 Fireplace
- No HOA
- Laundry Room
- Savannah Arts Academy Rated A+
- Front Porch
- Central Air
About This Home
Welcome to 320 Forrest Ave, a 3 bedroom 1 bath home in Twickenham. Hardwood floors, updated bath fixtures. Energy efficient double hung windows, spray foam insulation, new eletrical and HVAC system updated in 2019. Separate living and dining room and 3 spacious sized bedrooms give you lots of room to relax! Fenced in yard with off-street parking. Laundry hook-ups in laundry room off kitchen.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,497
Year Built
- Built in 1940
Lot Details
- 5,998 Sq Ft Lot
- Chain Link Fence
- Property is zoned R6
Interior Spaces
- 1,200 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- 1 Fireplace
- Range
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 2003615011
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,497 | $74,800 | $23,200 | $51,600 |
| 2024 | $2,497 | $72,160 | $23,200 | $48,960 |
| 2023 | $709 | $58,080 | $11,200 | $46,880 |
| 2022 | $1,080 | $46,200 | $11,200 | $35,000 |
| 2021 | $1,622 | $35,040 | $5,600 | $29,440 |
| 2020 | $1,248 | $28,160 | $5,600 | $22,560 |
| 2019 | $1,120 | $25,200 | $5,600 | $19,600 |
| 2018 | $760 | $24,080 | $5,600 | $18,480 |
| 2017 | $674 | $23,000 | $5,600 | $17,400 |
| 2016 | $632 | $21,680 | $5,600 | $16,080 |
| 2015 | $929 | $22,280 | $5,600 | $16,680 |
| 2014 | $1,091 | $23,240 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | For Sale | $255,000 | 0.0% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 07/27/2020 07/27/20 | Rented | $1,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/27/2020 06/27/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2020 04/01/20 | For Rent | $1,300 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $71,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $64,350 | New Conventional |
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: SA337049
APN: 2003615011
- 312 Lawton Ave
- 1901 Duval St
- 1913 Duval St
- 1920 Clemson St
- 521 Atkinson Ave
- 1812 E Gwinnett St
- 1912 Capital St
- 1911 Greenwood St
- 1919 Greenwood St
- 1923 Greenwood St
- 107 Daisy Ct
- 1924 Utah St
- 2010 Bolling St
- 1915 Causton Bluff Rd
- 2109 Hanson St
- 2031 Utah St
- 1923 New Mexico St
- 2004 Causton Bluff Rd
- 305 Treat Ave
- 2106 Bolling St
- 426 Lawton Ave
- 430 Lawton Ave Unit Main
- 430 Lawton Ave
- 2102 Auburn St
- 2004 Utah St Unit B
- 1655 Mc Kinnon Dr
- 2107 Bolling St
- 1912 Hawthorne St
- 1932 Beech St Unit A
- 1518 E Park Ave
- 2017 Louisiana Ave
- 2212 Utah St
- 1611 E Henry St Unit 1/2 A
- 1611 E Henry St Unit B
- 1110 New Jersey Ave
- 2227 Utah St
- 1704 E 31st St
- 2201 Mississippi Ave