320 Glenn Ave Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $157,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,898
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Glenn Ave, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $133,054, approximately $70 per square foot. 320 Glenn Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Mann Elementary School, Schaefer Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1981
Sold by
Ruth Harold
Bought by
Ruth Elizabeth May
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruth Elizabeth May | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $866 | $36,620 | $2,890 | $33,730 |
| 2024 | $874 | $27,310 | $2,600 | $24,710 |
| 2023 | $874 | $27,310 | $2,600 | $24,710 |
| 2022 | $916 | $27,310 | $2,600 | $24,710 |
| 2021 | $702 | $21,880 | $2,070 | $19,810 |
| 2020 | $704 | $21,880 | $2,070 | $19,810 |
| 2019 | $705 | $21,880 | $2,070 | $19,810 |
| 2018 | $593 | $19,360 | $1,880 | $17,480 |
| 2017 | $593 | $19,359 | $1,880 | $17,479 |
| 2016 | $594 | $19,359 | $1,880 | $17,479 |
| 2015 | $689 | $20,833 | $1,880 | $18,953 |
| 2014 | $686 | $20,833 | $1,880 | $18,953 |
| 2013 | $679 | $20,833 | $1,880 | $18,953 |
Source: Public Records
Map