NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1560 Charles St Springfield, OH 45505

Estimated Value: $80,882

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,075 Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1560 Charles St, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently priced at $80,882, approximately $75 per square foot. 1560 Charles St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Mann Elementary School, Schaefer Middle School, and Springfield High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2003
Sold by
Turnkey Ohio Llc
Bought by
Turnkey I Ltd
Current Estimated Value
$80,882

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2002
Sold by
Turnkey Ohio Llc
Bought by
Evans Ralph A and Evans Selina M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,775
Interest Rate
10.75%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Turnkey I Ltd -- --
Evans Ralph A $55,775 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Turnkey I Ltd $20,000
Previous Owner Evans Ralph A $50,775
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $25,898 $6,160 $2,720 $3,440
2024 $48,076 $4,990 $2,450 $2,540
2023 $24,093 $4,990 $2,450 $2,540
2022 $45,225 $4,990 $2,450 $2,540
2021 $224 $4,080 $1,940 $2,140
2020 $317 $4,080 $1,940 $2,140
2019 $225 $4,080 $1,940 $2,140
2018 $752 $13,070 $1,760 $11,310
2017 $815 $13,076 $1,764 $11,312
2016 $752 $13,076 $1,764 $11,312
2015 $27,349 $14,060 $1,764 $12,296
2014 $822 $14,060 $1,764 $12,296
2013 $21,944 $14,060 $1,764 $12,296
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.