NOT LISTED FOR SALE

320 Green St Doylestown, PA 18901

Estimated Value: $859,000 - $1,087,760

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,956 Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 14, 2021

Last sale price $590,000 $200 Per Sq Ft

Est. 67% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,828 / mo

130 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2021

Doylestown Borough living at its finest! This 1957 Luther Nash built home exudes charm throughout and is nestled on a gorgeous lot considered part of the Clemens Farm neighborhood. Hardwood floors throughout, along with beautiful built-in cabinets in both the family room and living room which is a trademark of this custom builder. The kitchen was remodeled in 2008 and now opens into the dining room adorned with crown molding and built-ins. A dramatic stone wood burning fireplace with built-ins in the living room make this a cozy space to gather friends and family. Installed this year, a skylight with solar blinds brightens the family room, and a powder room is conveniently located on the main floor. Upstairs the master bedroom suite boasts a luxurious bathroom which was remodeled in 2019. The hall bathroom was also remodeled in 2019 and is shared by three additional bedrooms which are nicely sized and have ample closet space. Even more living space in the finished basement with new carpeting- ideal game room or office, even a cedar closet. Left side of basement now has new vinyl flooring that continues to the w/d area. Looks terrific! From your screened porch (that could be winterized) or the rear patio with Durasol awning, enjoy private views of the lush landscaping of this shaded half acre lot! Property includes an underground electric fence. A whole house fan encourages cool breezes, plus central air keeps occupants comfortable during more tepid weather. Attic fan also installed. Many updates and improvements have been made to this wonderful home, including the heat pump for the upper level was installed in 2017, a water softener installed in 2010, and a new water heater in 2020 and oil tank with a 20-yr warranty in 2008. A perfectly private setting in Doylestown Boro. Walk to the train station and all the fine restaurants, museums, library, and parks. Steps away from the entrance to Doylestown Country Club-make this home your 19th hole! Winning Central Bucks School District. Low taxes! One year First American Buyer Home Warranty is included for extra peace of mind. $3500 credit to buyer towards fencing rear yard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Lou Erk

(215) 340-3500 info@cbhearthside.com Coldwell Banker Hearthside-Doylestown License #AB049608L Listed on: 06/26/2020

Coldwell Banker Hearthside-Doylestown

Last Buyer's Agent

Angela Sullivan

(215) 453-7653 angierealtor@yahoo.com RE/MAX 440 - Perkasie License #AB065981

RE/MAX 440 - Perkasie

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,158

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 23,087 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 144.00 x 160.00
  • Northeast Facing Home
  • Property has an invisible fence for dogs
  • Level Lot
  • Backs to Trees or Woods
  • Back, Front, and Side Yard
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 4 Driveway Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Cedar Closet
  • Walk-in Shower

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 018
  • Assessor Parcel Number 08-011-018

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,158

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

0.53 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Inclusions: Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator, Window Treatments all "AS IS"
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 2020-06-26
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Built-In Range
  • Flooring Type: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen - Eat-In, Primary Bath(s), Stall Shower, Attic/House Fan, Built-Ins, Cedar Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Moldings, Pantry, Window Treatments, Wood Floors
  • Fireplace Features: Wood
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Cathedral Ceilings
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Game Room, Family Room
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Partially Finished
  • Laundry Type: Basement
  • Total Sq Ft: 2956
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2956
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 242.18
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2556
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 400
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 400
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Vinyl Siding, Stone
  • Exterior Features: Exterior Lighting, Sidewalks

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt Driveway
  • Garage Features: Inside Access, Garage - Side Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 6
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway, Attached Garage
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 4

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Electric Service: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating Fuel: Electric, Oil
  • Heating Type: Forced Air, Heat Pump - Oil Backup

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent
  • High School Source: Listing Agent
  • Middle School Source: Listing Agent
  • School District Source: Listing Agent
  • Elementary School: LINDEN
  • High School: CENTRAL BUCKS HIGH SCHOOL WEST
  • Middle Or Junior School: LENAPE

Green Features

  • Clean Green Assessed: No

Lot Info

  • Fencing: Invisible
  • Improvement Assessed Value: 27080.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 10120.00
  • Lot Features: Backs To Trees, Front Yard, Level, Rear Yard, Sideyard(s)
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.53
  • Lot Dimensions: 144.00 x 160.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 23086.80
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Patio(s), Porch(es)
  • Zoning: R1

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Luther Nash

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 52554
  • School Tax: 4617.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6158.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 08-011-018
  • Tax Lot: 018
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2020

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: CENTRAL BUCKS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 26, 2020
Closed on
Dec 21, 2020
Angela Sullivan
RE/MAX 440 - Perkasie
List Price
$699,000
Sold Price
$590,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$109,000
-15.59%
Current Estimated Value
$987,940

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$397,940
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.17%
Original Mortgage
$510,400
Outstanding Balance
$454,490
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$533,450

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2007
Sold by
White George P and White Karen Walls
Bought by
Calnon Mark and Calnon Leslie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,439
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 1987
Bought by
White George P and Karen Walls

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Teeple Jason $590,000 Camelot Abstract
Calnon Mark $605,000 None Available
White George P $170,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Teeple Jason $510,400
Previous Owner Calnon Mark $127,439
Previous Owner Calnon Mark $417,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/14/2021 01/14/21 Sold $590,000 -4.7% $200 / Sq Ft
11/04/2020 11/04/20 Pending -- -- --
10/26/2020 10/26/20 Price Changed $619,000 -1.6% $209 / Sq Ft
10/14/2020 10/14/20 Price Changed $629,000 -3.1% $213 / Sq Ft
09/18/2020 09/18/20 Price Changed $649,000 -3.0% $220 / Sq Ft
09/04/2020 09/04/20 Price Changed $669,000 -2.9% $226 / Sq Ft
07/26/2020 07/26/20 Price Changed $689,000 -1.4% $233 / Sq Ft
06/26/2020 06/26/20 For Sale $699,000 -- $236 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,702 $37,200 $10,120 $27,080
2024 $6,702 $37,200 $10,120 $27,080
2023 $6,385 $37,200 $10,120 $27,080
2022 $6,296 $37,200 $10,120 $27,080
2021 $6,227 $37,200 $10,120 $27,080
2020 $6,158 $37,200 $10,120 $27,080
2019 $6,091 $37,200 $10,120 $27,080
2018 $6,016 $37,200 $10,120 $27,080
2017 $5,953 $37,200 $10,120 $27,080
2016 $5,953 $37,200 $10,120 $27,080
2015 -- $37,200 $10,120 $27,080
2014 -- $37,200 $10,120 $27,080
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PABU499062

Bright MLS

APN: 08-011-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.