320 Greg Thatch Cir Sacramento, CA 95835
Natomas Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $579,000 - $685,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,668
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Greg Thatch Cir, Sacramento, CA 95835 and is currently estimated at $649,932, approximately $243 per square foot. 320 Greg Thatch Cir is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Regency Park Elementary School, Rio Linda Preparatory Academy, and Norwood Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Fradenburg Hieu Thi
Bought by
Fradenburg Hieu T and The Hieu T Fradenburg Living T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$209,334
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$440,598
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Nguyen Thuy Ngoc
Bought by
Fradenburg Hieu Thi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$209,334
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$440,598
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Sold by
Nguyen Thuy Ngoc
Bought by
Nguyen Thuy Ngoc and Fradenburg Hieu Thi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Nguyen Thuy N
Bought by
Nguyen Thuy N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Sacramento
Bought by
Nguyen Thuy N and Vo Tuan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,818
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fradenburg Hieu T | -- | None Available | |
| Fradenburg Hieu T | -- | None Available | |
| Fradenburg Hieu Thi | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Nguyen Thuy Ngoc | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Thuy N | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Nguyen Thuy N | $407,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fradenburg Hieu Thi | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Thuy N | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Thuy N | $325,818 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,780 | $686,000 | $140,000 | $546,000 |
| 2024 | $8,780 | $632,000 | $140,000 | $492,000 |
| 2023 | $8,966 | $632,000 | $140,000 | $492,000 |
| 2022 | $9,087 | $671,000 | $140,000 | $531,000 |
| 2021 | $7,954 | $571,187 | $138,149 | $433,038 |
| 2020 | $7,085 | $496,685 | $120,130 | $376,555 |
| 2019 | $6,876 | $477,583 | $115,510 | $362,073 |
| 2018 | $6,314 | $463,674 | $112,146 | $351,528 |
| 2017 | $6,496 | $445,841 | $107,833 | $338,008 |
| 2016 | $6,164 | $412,817 | $99,846 | $312,971 |
| 2015 | $5,688 | $393,160 | $95,092 | $298,068 |
| 2014 | $5,670 | $374,438 | $90,564 | $283,874 |
Source: Public Records
Map