320 Highway 72 E Corinth, MS 38834
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $449,000
Studio
1
Bath
4,511
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Highway 72 E, Corinth, MS 38834 and is currently estimated at $328,501, approximately $72 per square foot. 320 Highway 72 E is a home with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, Corinth Middle School, and Corinth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2006
Sold by
Waldon Terry L and Waldon Trina A
Bought by
Mullen Brenda L and Mullen Gene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,399
Interest Rate
6.05%
Estimated Equity
$223,102
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullen Brenda L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mullen Brenda L | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,805 | $19,044 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $18 | $18,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,803 | $18,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,805 | $18,108 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,764 | $17,759 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,748 | $17,619 | $0 | $0 |