320 Ivey St Clermont, GA 30527
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $558,676
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,060
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Ivey St, Clermont, GA 30527 and is currently estimated at $345,225, approximately $325 per square foot. 320 Ivey St is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including Wauka Mountain Elementary School, North Hall Middle School, and North Hall High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,796 | $157,440 | $130,920 | $26,520 |
| 2024 | $3,463 | $138,000 | $113,480 | $24,520 |
| 2023 | $2,903 | $115,680 | $90,760 | $24,920 |
| 2022 | $2,537 | $97,040 | $76,800 | $20,240 |
| 2021 | $2,121 | $79,640 | $62,840 | $16,800 |
| 2020 | $2,263 | $82,520 | $69,840 | $12,680 |
| 2019 | $2,283 | $82,520 | $69,840 | $12,680 |
| 2018 | $2,004 | $82,520 | $69,840 | $12,680 |
| 2017 | $2,349 | $82,080 | $69,840 | $12,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map