320 Kelby Cooley Rd Deridder, LA 70634
Estimated Value: $162,552 - $263,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,944
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Kelby Cooley Rd, Deridder, LA 70634 and is currently estimated at $218,888, approximately $112 per square foot. 320 Kelby Cooley Rd is a home located in Beauregard Parish with nearby schools including K.R. Hanchey Elementary School, Pine Wood Elementary School, and DeRidder Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $464 | $3,890 | $1,890 | $2,000 |
| 2024 | $975 | $8,239 | $1,890 | $6,349 |
| 2023 | $440 | $3,626 | $1,626 | $2,000 |
| 2022 | $422 | $3,476 | $1,476 | $2,000 |
| 2021 | $422 | $3,476 | $1,476 | $2,000 |
| 2020 | $422 | $3,476 | $1,476 | $2,000 |
| 2019 | $429 | $3,532 | $1,532 | $2,000 |
| 2018 | $429 | $3,532 | $1,532 | $2,000 |
| 2017 | $429 | $3,532 | $1,532 | $2,000 |
| 2016 | $427 | $3,532 | $1,532 | $2,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,121 | $1,321 | $1,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,121 | $1,321 | $1,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map