320 Ladera Dr Vallejo, CA 94591
South Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,000 - $495,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,149
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Ladera Dr, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $446,781, approximately $388 per square foot. 320 Ladera Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Jesse M. Bethel High School, Vallejo Charter School, and Mustard Seed Preschool and Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2023
Sold by
Braheny-Halter Family Revocable Trust
Bought by
Braheny-Halter Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2017
Sold by
Braheny David D
Bought by
Braheny David D and Halter Deborah A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2009
Sold by
Halter Deborah
Bought by
Braheny David D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2009
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Braheny David D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2008
Sold by
Scott Anthony
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Waters Raysha
Bought by
Scott Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,400
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Chavarria Gwendolyn V
Bought by
Scott Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,400
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braheny-Halter Family Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Braheny David D | -- | None Available | |
| Braheny David D | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Braheny David D | $90,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Us Bank Na | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Scott Anthony | -- | Fidelity Title Co | |
| Scott Anthony | $362,000 | Fidelity Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Braheny David D | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Anthony | $72,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Anthony | $289,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,414 | $115,889 | $32,187 | $83,702 |
| 2024 | $2,414 | $113,617 | $31,556 | $82,061 |
| 2023 | $2,230 | $111,390 | $30,938 | $80,452 |
| 2022 | $2,633 | $109,207 | $30,333 | $78,874 |
| 2021 | $2,071 | $107,067 | $29,739 | $77,328 |
| 2020 | $2,058 | $105,971 | $29,435 | $76,536 |
| 2019 | $1,975 | $103,894 | $28,858 | $75,036 |
| 2018 | $1,835 | $101,858 | $28,293 | $73,565 |
| 2017 | $1,732 | $99,862 | $27,739 | $72,123 |
| 2016 | $1,161 | $97,905 | $27,196 | $70,709 |
| 2015 | $1,146 | $96,435 | $26,788 | $69,647 |
| 2014 | $1,131 | $94,547 | $26,264 | $68,283 |
Source: Public Records
Map