320 Lakeside Loop Trinity, TX 75862
Estimated Value: $127,158 - $180,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Lakeside Loop, Trinity, TX 75862 and is currently estimated at $143,040, approximately $149 per square foot. 320 Lakeside Loop is a home with nearby schools including Groveton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2013
Sold by
Alejandro Adam and Alejandro Xochitl
Bought by
Mata Andres Saldana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mata Andres Saldana | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,903 | $143,273 | $12,696 | $130,577 |
| 2024 | $1,794 | $135,112 | $7,011 | $128,101 |
| 2023 | $740 | $55,409 | $7,011 | $48,398 |
| 2022 | $90 | $5,776 | $5,244 | $532 |
| 2021 | $96 | $5,738 | $5,244 | $494 |
| 2020 | $98 | $5,624 | $5,244 | $380 |
| 2019 | $102 | $5,624 | $5,244 | $380 |
| 2018 | $102 | $5,624 | $5,244 | $380 |
| 2017 | $102 | $5,624 | $5,244 | $380 |
| 2016 | $99 | $5,500 | $5,000 | $500 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,500 | $5,000 | $500 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,500 | $5,000 | $500 |
Source: Public Records
Map