320 Malden St Holden, MA 01520
Estimated Value: $467,021 - $557,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,499
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Malden St, Holden, MA 01520 and is currently estimated at $498,005, approximately $332 per square foot. 320 Malden St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Wachusett Regional High School, Holden Christian Academy, and Bancroft School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Sold by
Whelan Anita M
Bought by
Zysk Gary T and Zysk Carol Jean
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zysk Gary T | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zysk Gary T | $197,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,428 | $391,600 | $146,700 | $244,900 |
| 2024 | $5,012 | $354,200 | $142,400 | $211,800 |
| 2023 | $4,716 | $314,600 | $123,800 | $190,800 |
| 2022 | $4,501 | $271,800 | $96,700 | $175,100 |
| 2021 | $4,374 | $251,400 | $92,100 | $159,300 |
| 2020 | $4,179 | $245,800 | $87,800 | $158,000 |
| 2019 | $4,036 | $231,300 | $87,800 | $143,500 |
| 2018 | $3,916 | $222,400 | $83,600 | $138,800 |
| 2017 | $3,514 | $199,800 | $83,600 | $116,200 |
| 2016 | $3,291 | $190,800 | $79,500 | $111,300 |
| 2015 | $3,369 | $185,900 | $79,500 | $106,400 |
| 2014 | $3,300 | $185,900 | $79,500 | $106,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map