NOT LISTED FOR SALE

320 Maple Ln Blackshear, GA 31516

Estimated Value: $169,000 - $205,544

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,203 Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 20, 2025

Last sale price $165,000 $137 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,097 / mo

19 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2025

Here's an affordable and charming home featuring 2 bedrooms, and 2 baths. Spacious living room with carpet. Kitchen with appliances and dining area. Split bedrooms, and each bedroom with their own full bath with tub/shower combo. Breezeway connecting to oversized garage. Front Porch. Back deck area. Small workshop/storage building. Property is being sold as is and approved buyers only please. Thank you...

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jody Dupont

Compass360 Realty, Inc. Waycross License #294120 Listed on: 02/03/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-Member Solds Only (Outside) Non-Members Solds Only

Non-member for solds only

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,203 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number B12 031

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.46
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: No Recorded Subdivision
  • Directions: From Hwy 84 in Blackshear, take Hwy 121 S and go left onto Maple; Watch for sign.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Number Of Buildings: 1
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Tub/Shower Combo
  • Stories: 1

• Other Structures: Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20037.6
  • Parcel #: B12 031

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 3, 2025
Closed on
Mar 20, 2025
Sold by
Hagin Paul E
Bought by
Phipps Brandon
Seller's Agent
Jody Dupont
Compass360 Realty, Inc. Waycross
Buyer's Agent
Non-Member Solds Only (Outside) Non-Members Solds Only
Non-member for solds only
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.88%
Views
21
Current Estimated Value
$182,636

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$17,636
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.15%
Original Mortgage
$168,547
Outstanding Balance
$167,365
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$15,271

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2017
Sold by
Luttermoser Barbara L
Bought by
Hagin Paul E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$88,271
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Charrette Sandra
Bought by
Luttermoser Barbara L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$66,780
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2003
Sold by
Walker Geraldine Coleman
Bought by
Charrette Sandra L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
Starling Vivian M
Bought by
Walker Geraldine Coleman

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 1988
Sold by
Cedar Hill Trust
Bought by
Starling Middie A and Starling Vivan M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 1983
Sold by
Peoples Bank
Bought by
Dixon Dennis

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 1980
Sold by
Pierce Development Company Inc
Bought by
Peoples Bank

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Phipps Brandon $165,000 --
Hagin Paul E $89,900 --
Luttermoser Barbara L $74,200 --
Charrette Sandra L $47,000 --
Walker Geraldine Coleman -- --
Starling Vivian M -- --
Starling Middie A $30,000 --
Dixon Dennis $158,700 --
Peoples Bank -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Phipps Brandon $168,547
Previous Owner Hagin Paul E $88,271
Previous Owner Luttermoser Barbara L $66,780
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/20/2025 03/20/25 Sold $165,000 -2.9% $137 / Sq Ft
02/22/2025 02/22/25 Pending -- -- --
02/03/2025 02/03/25 For Sale $169,900 -- $141 / Sq Ft
Source: Scout MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,479 $63,811 $11,040 $52,771
2024 $1,443 $62,476 $11,040 $51,436
2023 $1,430 $61,054 $11,040 $50,014
2022 $1,350 $41,032 $3,528 $37,504
2021 $1,434 $39,510 $3,528 $35,982
2020 $1,434 $37,988 $3,528 $34,460
2019 $1,434 $37,988 $3,528 $34,460
2018 $1,407 $36,211 $3,528 $32,683
2017 $1,470 $35,305 $3,528 $31,777
2016 $1,407 $35,305 $3,528 $31,777
2015 $1,109 $35,304 $3,528 $31,777
2014 $1,109 $35,305 $3,528 $31,777
2013 $1,109 $35,304 $3,527 $31,777
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Scout MLS

MLS Number: 1651677

Scout MLS

APN: B12-031

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.