320 Maple St Dublin, VA 24084
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $333,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,176
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Maple St, Dublin, VA 24084 and is currently estimated at $271,981, approximately $85 per square foot. 320 Maple St is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Dublin Elementary School, Dublin Middle School, and Pulaski County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2014
Sold by
Tucker Mary C
Bought by
Tucker James L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker James L | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,303 | $176,100 | $35,000 | $141,100 |
| 2025 | $1,303 | $176,100 | $35,000 | $141,100 |
| 2024 | $1,303 | $176,100 | $35,000 | $141,100 |
| 2023 | $1,303 | $176,100 | $35,000 | $141,100 |
| 2022 | $1,303 | $176,100 | $35,000 | $141,100 |
| 2021 | $1,303 | $176,100 | $35,000 | $141,100 |
| 2020 | $1,130 | $146,800 | $35,000 | $111,800 |
| 2019 | $1,130 | $146,800 | $35,000 | $111,800 |
| 2018 | $1,130 | $146,800 | $35,000 | $111,800 |
| 2017 | $940 | $146,800 | $35,000 | $111,800 |
| 2016 | $940 | $146,800 | $35,000 | $111,800 |
| 2015 | $940 | $146,800 | $35,000 | $111,800 |
| 2014 | $722 | $122,400 | $45,100 | $77,300 |
| 2013 | $722 | $122,400 | $45,100 | $77,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map