340 Maple St Dublin, VA 24084
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $241,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Maple St, Dublin, VA 24084 and is currently estimated at $233,704. 340 Maple St is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Dublin Elementary School, Dublin Middle School, and Pulaski County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Mcguire Connie Hodge and Mcguire John Wayne
Bought by
Pope Saige
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,979
Outstanding Balance
$142,841
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,863
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2020
Sold by
Mcleod Rebecca D
Bought by
Mcguire Connie Hodge and Mcguire John Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pope Saige | $156,400 | Attorney | |
| Mcguire Connie Hodge | $110,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pope Saige | $157,979 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcguire Connie Hodge | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,183 | $159,800 | $24,000 | $135,800 |
| 2025 | $1,183 | $159,800 | $24,000 | $135,800 |
| 2024 | $1,183 | $159,800 | $24,000 | $135,800 |
| 2023 | $1,183 | $159,800 | $24,000 | $135,800 |
| 2022 | $1,183 | $159,800 | $24,000 | $135,800 |
| 2021 | $1,183 | $159,800 | $24,000 | $135,800 |
| 2020 | $929 | $120,600 | $20,000 | $100,600 |
| 2019 | $929 | $120,600 | $20,000 | $100,600 |
| 2018 | $929 | $120,600 | $20,000 | $100,600 |
| 2017 | $772 | $120,600 | $20,000 | $100,600 |
| 2016 | $772 | $120,600 | $20,000 | $100,600 |
| 2015 | $772 | $120,600 | $20,000 | $100,600 |
| 2014 | $766 | $129,800 | $25,200 | $104,600 |
| 2013 | $766 | $129,800 | $25,200 | $104,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map