320 Melrose Ave E Unit 504 Seattle, WA 98102
Capitol Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,644 - $364,000
About This Home
This 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment at 320 Melrose Ave E offers 710 square feet of living space. The 180 degree view of downtown, Space Needle, Lake Union, and Gas Works Park cannot be beat!
The living room provides ample room for relaxation and includes access to a private balcony. The kitchen is equipped with modern stainless steel appliances, including a dishwasher. The unit was recently remodeled in March and is beautiful. Paint will be updated in late March so will look refreshed. The unit has in wall air conditioning. There is a storage closet across the hall from the unit, as well as off the deck. More space than you find in Capitol Hill! There are three free washers and dryers on the third floor.
The building is gated, with an elevator for easy access to all floors. This property is ideal for those seeking a comfortable and secure living environment. Unit is smoke free. Pets considered.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buccholz Jonathan R | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Fannie Mae | $264,839 | None Available | |
| Alcantara Rex | $267,000 | The Talon Grou | |
| Gillison Daniel R | $196,500 | Fidelity Natio | |
| Matthews Susan C | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buccholz Jonathan R | $166,155 | |
| Previous Owner | Alcantara Rex | $267,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gillison Daniel R | $157,200 | |
| Closed | Gillison Daniel R | $29,475 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Off Market | $2,300 | -- | -- |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | For Rent | $2,300 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,359 | $357,000 | $153,100 | $203,900 |
| 2023 | $2,967 | $359,000 | $153,100 | $205,900 |
| 2022 | $3,155 | $357,000 | $145,400 | $211,600 |
| 2021 | $2,818 | $350,000 | $145,400 | $204,600 |
| 2020 | $3,658 | $296,000 | $153,100 | $142,900 |
| 2018 | $3,099 | $372,000 | $132,000 | $240,000 |
| 2017 | $2,441 | $319,000 | $133,900 | $185,100 |
| 2016 | $2,480 | $259,000 | $47,800 | $211,200 |
| 2015 | $2,275 | $257,000 | $47,800 | $209,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $241,000 | $47,800 | $193,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $186,000 | $47,800 | $138,200 |
Map
- 320 Melrose Ave E Unit 403
- 321 E Thomas St Unit 303
- 400 Melrose Ave E Unit 403
- 403 E Thomas St Unit 1-9
- 404 E Harrison St Unit 101
- 408 Bellevue Ave E Unit 206
- 408 Bellevue Ave E Unit 306
- 408 Bellevue Ave E Unit 302
- 311 E Republican St Unit 201
- 211 Summit Ave E Unit S218
- 308 Summit Ave E Unit 505
- 416 Summit Ave E
- 308 E Republican St Unit 705
- 308 E Republican St Unit 608
- 308 E Republican St Unit 703
- 214 Summit Ave E Unit 402
- 124 Bellevue Ave E Unit 206
- 530 Melrose Ave E Unit 508
- 232 Belmont Ave E Unit 202
- 232 Belmont Ave E Unit 404
- 320 Melrose Ave E
- 320 Melrose Ave E Unit 503
- 320 Melrose Ave E Unit 302
- 320 Melrose Ave E Unit 505
- 320 Melrose Ave E Unit 702
- 320 Melrose Ave E Unit 601
- 320 Melrose Ave E Unit 604
- 320 Melrose Ave E Unit 701
- 320 Melrose Ave E Unit PS1
- 320 Melrose Ave E Unit PS24
- 320 Melrose Ave E Unit PS5
- 320 Melrose Ave E Unit PS30
- 320 Melrose Ave E Unit PS14
- 320 Melrose Ave E Unit 303
- 320 Melrose Ave E Unit 405
- 320 Melrose Ave E Unit 501
- 320 Melrose Ave E Unit PS3
- 320 Melrose Ave E Unit 205
- 320 Melrose Ave E Unit 706
- 320 Melrose Ave E Unit 704
Ask me questions while you tour the home.