320 Morrison Dr Pittsburgh, PA 15216
Estimated Value: $398,826 - $472,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Morrison Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15216 and is currently estimated at $446,957, approximately $263 per square foot. 320 Morrison Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Mt Lebanon Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Welsh Thomas F
Bought by
Jampole Cynthia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,635
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$383,322
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Sold by
Hrabal Thomas V and Hrabal Diane J
Bought by
Welsh Thomas F and Welsh Karen S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1900
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jampole Cynthia A | $203,500 | -- | |
| Welsh Thomas F | $130,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jampole Cynthia A | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,777 | $156,900 | $60,100 | $96,800 |
| 2024 | $5,777 | $156,900 | $60,100 | $96,800 |
| 2023 | $5,653 | $156,900 | $60,100 | $96,800 |
| 2022 | $5,528 | $156,900 | $60,100 | $96,800 |
| 2021 | $1,481 | $156,900 | $60,100 | $96,800 |
| 2020 | $5,371 | $156,900 | $60,100 | $96,800 |
| 2019 | $5,297 | $156,900 | $60,100 | $96,800 |
| 2018 | $742 | $156,900 | $60,100 | $96,800 |
| 2017 | $5,236 | $156,900 | $60,100 | $96,800 |
| 2016 | $742 | $156,900 | $60,100 | $96,800 |
| 2015 | $742 | $156,900 | $60,100 | $96,800 |
| 2014 | $5,082 | $156,900 | $60,100 | $96,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map