320 Morton Rd Collierville, TN 38017
Estimated Value: $398,802 - $461,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,957
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Morton Rd, Collierville, TN 38017 and is currently estimated at $436,701, approximately $147 per square foot. 320 Morton Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Collierville Elementary School, West Collierville Middle School, and Collierville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,541 | $96,550 | $21,200 | $75,350 |
| 2024 | $2,541 | $74,950 | $13,425 | $61,525 |
| 2023 | $3,920 | $74,950 | $13,425 | $61,525 |
| 2022 | $3,627 | $70,975 | $13,425 | $57,550 |
| 2021 | $3,669 | $70,975 | $13,425 | $57,550 |
| 2020 | $3,435 | $58,425 | $13,425 | $45,000 |
| 2019 | $2,366 | $58,425 | $13,425 | $45,000 |
| 2018 | $2,366 | $58,425 | $13,425 | $45,000 |
| 2017 | $2,401 | $58,425 | $13,425 | $45,000 |
| 2016 | $2,270 | $51,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,270 | $51,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map