320 Mountain View Dr Santa Maria, CA 93455
Estimated Value: $672,714 - $732,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,503
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Mountain View Dr, Santa Maria, CA 93455 and is currently estimated at $708,429, approximately $471 per square foot. 320 Mountain View Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Pine Grove Elementary School, Orcutt Junior High School, and Ernest Righetti High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,852 | $256,967 | $83,612 | $173,355 |
| 2023 | $3,852 | $246,990 | $80,366 | $166,624 |
| 2022 | $3,738 | $242,148 | $78,791 | $163,357 |
| 2021 | $3,662 | $237,401 | $77,247 | $160,154 |
| 2020 | $3,631 | $234,967 | $76,455 | $158,512 |
| 2019 | $3,585 | $230,360 | $74,956 | $155,404 |
| 2018 | $3,523 | $225,844 | $73,487 | $152,357 |
| 2017 | $3,399 | $221,417 | $72,047 | $149,370 |
| 2016 | $3,275 | $217,077 | $70,635 | $146,442 |
| 2014 | $3,037 | $209,630 | $68,212 | $141,418 |
Source: Public Records
Map