320 N Franklin St Dunkirk, IN 47336
Estimated Value: $129,000
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
7,318
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 320 N Franklin St, Dunkirk, IN 47336 and is currently estimated at $129,000. 320 N Franklin St is a home located in Jay County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2018
Sold by
Hunt Penny J
Bought by
Fuqua Ventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2010
Sold by
Melvin G Smitley
Bought by
Hunt Ronald N and Hunt Penny J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuqua Ventures Llc | -- | Attorney Only | |
| Hunt Ronald N | $500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $343 | $10,900 | $4,700 | $6,200 |
| 2024 | $333 | $10,400 | $4,700 | $5,700 |
| 2023 | $338 | $10,100 | $4,700 | $5,400 |
| 2022 | $229 | $10,700 | $4,700 | $6,000 |
| 2021 | $202 | $9,400 | $4,200 | $5,200 |
| 2020 | $194 | $9,000 | $4,200 | $4,800 |
| 2019 | $192 | $8,900 | $4,200 | $4,700 |
| 2018 | $166 | $8,000 | $4,200 | $3,800 |
| 2017 | $163 | $7,900 | $4,200 | $3,700 |
| 2016 | $160 | $7,700 | $4,200 | $3,500 |
| 2014 | $168 | $8,100 | $4,200 | $3,900 |
| 2013 | $168 | $8,100 | $4,200 | $3,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map