320 N Locust St Gardner, KS 66030
Gardner-Edgerton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,633 - $358,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 N Locust St, Gardner, KS 66030 and is currently estimated at $342,908, approximately $262 per square foot. 320 N Locust St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Pioneer Ridge Middle School, and Gardner Edgerton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Neugebauer Tom J
Bought by
Houghton Ian M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2003
Sold by
Gardner Homes Inc
Bought by
Neugebauer Tom J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2003
Sold by
Gardner/Madison Development Llc
Bought by
Gardner Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,400
Interest Rate
5.44%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houghton Ian M | -- | Alpha Title Llc | |
| Neugebauer Tom J | -- | Columbian Title | |
| Gardner Homes Inc | -- | Columbian Title Of Johnson C |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Neugebauer Tom J | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gardner Homes Inc | $118,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,035 | $34,247 | $8,173 | $26,074 |
| 2024 | $4,035 | $33,108 | $7,424 | $25,684 |
| 2023 | $3,674 | $29,302 | $7,424 | $21,878 |
| 2022 | $3,628 | $28,589 | $6,420 | $22,169 |
| 2021 | $3,204 | $24,196 | $5,836 | $18,360 |
| 2020 | $3,154 | $23,265 | $5,303 | $17,962 |
| 2019 | $3,096 | $23,172 | $4,616 | $18,556 |
| 2018 | $3,084 | $22,609 | $4,616 | $17,993 |
| 2017 | $2,935 | $21,712 | $4,009 | $17,703 |
| 2016 | $2,686 | $19,746 | $4,009 | $15,737 |
| 2015 | $2,565 | $19,171 | $4,009 | $15,162 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,848 | $4,009 | $12,839 |
Source: Public Records
Map