320 NE Boardman Ave Boardman, OR 97818
Boardman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $309,134
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 NE Boardman Ave, Boardman, OR 97818 and is currently estimated at $307,567, approximately $194 per square foot. 320 NE Boardman Ave is a home located in Morrow County with nearby schools including Windy River Elementary School, Sam Boardman Elementary School, and Riverside Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2020
Sold by
Richards David L and Richards Maria M
Bought by
Guzman Alejandro Montalvo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,946
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,621
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Alejandro Montalvo | $235,000 | Mid Columbia Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guzman Alejandro Montalvo | $218,000 |