329 NE Boardman Ave Boardman, OR 97818
Boardman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $338,577
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,392
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 NE Boardman Ave, Boardman, OR 97818 and is currently estimated at $292,289, approximately $122 per square foot. 329 NE Boardman Ave is a home located in Morrow County with nearby schools including Windy River Elementary School, Sam Boardman Elementary School, and Riverside Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2019
Sold by
Field Richard C and Field Linda R
Bought by
Ellis William I and Ellis Tammy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis William I | $108,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,608 | $119,530 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,210 | $116,050 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,203 | $112,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,923 | $109,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,050 | $106,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,000 | $106,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,926 | $103,120 | $0 | $0 |