320 Park Dr Bakersfield, CA 93306
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $340,964
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,122
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Park Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306 and is currently estimated at $319,241, approximately $284 per square foot. 320 Park Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Voorhies Elementary School, Walter Stiern Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2022
Sold by
Mileydy Garcia and Leyva Maria E
Bought by
Garcia Mileydy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,500
Outstanding Balance
$218,700
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,541
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2010
Sold by
Quiroz Maurilio
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company and Ffmlt 2006-Ff4 Mortgage Pass Through Cer
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Mileydy | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $66,000 | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Mileydy | $235,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,892 | $227,279 | $58,910 | $168,369 |
| 2024 | $3,761 | $222,823 | $57,755 | $165,068 |
| 2023 | $3,761 | $218,455 | $56,623 | $161,832 |
| 2022 | $3,574 | $215,854 | $57,195 | $158,659 |
| 2021 | $2,744 | $186,623 | $56,074 | $130,549 |
| 2020 | $2,297 | $150,070 | $55,500 | $94,570 |
| 2019 | $1,244 | $59,005 | $35,404 | $23,601 |
| 2018 | $1,208 | $56,716 | $34,030 | $22,686 |
| 2017 | $1,189 | $55,605 | $33,363 | $22,242 |
| 2016 | $1,126 | $54,515 | $32,709 | $21,806 |
| 2015 | $1,125 | $53,697 | $32,218 | $21,479 |
| 2014 | $1,094 | $52,646 | $31,587 | $21,059 |
Source: Public Records
Map