320 Peanut St Unit MILO Milo, IA 50166
Warren County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,000 - $253,000
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Peanut St Unit MILO, Milo, IA 50166 and is currently estimated at $205,479, approximately $160 per square foot. 320 Peanut St Unit MILO is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Southeast Warren Primary School, Southeast Warren Intermediate School, and Southeast Warren Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peco Investments Llc | $120,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Johns Tyler | $121,750 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johns Tyler | $122,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,622 | $173,400 | $16,300 | $157,100 |
| 2024 | $2,566 | $176,200 | $10,800 | $165,400 |
| 2023 | $2,308 | $176,200 | $10,800 | $165,400 |
| 2022 | $2,188 | $137,000 | $10,800 | $126,200 |
| 2021 | $2,178 | $137,000 | $10,800 | $126,200 |
| 2020 | $2,178 | $128,200 | $10,800 | $117,400 |
| 2019 | $2,086 | $128,200 | $10,800 | $117,400 |
| 2018 | $2,088 | $115,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,986 | $115,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,884 | $106,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,884 | $106,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,944 | $112,900 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 323 Walnut St
- 212 N 5th St
- 207 Elm St
- 18335 G58 Hwy
- 16683 200th Ave
- 14720 S23 Hwy
- 18738 Polk St
- 0000 Polk St
- 13685 169th Ln
- 3906 Meadow Rose Ln
- 3863 Meadow Rose Ln
- 3875 Meadow Rose Ln
- 3846 Meadow Rose Ln
- 3858 Meadow Rose Ln
- 3918 Meadow Rose Ln
- 3894 Meadow Rose Ln
- 3834 Meadow Rose Ln
- 13426 169th Ln
- 15368 Newbold St
- 16823 150th Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.