320 Pierce Rd Beech Bluff, TN 38313
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $149,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Pierce Rd, Beech Bluff, TN 38313 and is currently estimated at $112,221, approximately $108 per square foot. 320 Pierce Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Rose Hill Middle School and Liberty Technology Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Bought by
Monty Richard and Monty Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Estat Holder Gladys Rachel
Bought by
Etal Holder Richard Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1942
Bought by
Holder Gladys M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monty Richard | $30,000 | -- | |
| Etal Holder Richard Lee | -- | -- | |
| Holder Gladys M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $320 | $17,075 | $1,875 | $15,200 |
| 2024 | $320 | $17,075 | $1,875 | $15,200 |
| 2022 | $320 | $17,075 | $1,875 | $15,200 |
| 2021 | $213 | $9,075 | $1,875 | $7,200 |
| 2020 | $213 | $9,075 | $1,875 | $7,200 |
| 2019 | $213 | $9,075 | $1,875 | $7,200 |
| 2018 | $213 | $9,075 | $1,875 | $7,200 |
| 2017 | $208 | $8,500 | $1,875 | $6,625 |
| 2016 | $183 | $8,500 | $1,875 | $6,625 |
| 2015 | $183 | $8,500 | $1,875 | $6,625 |
| 2014 | $183 | $8,500 | $1,875 | $6,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map