320 Pine View Dr Montrose, CO 81401
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Pine View Dr, Montrose, CO 81401 and is currently estimated at $319,871, approximately $267 per square foot. 320 Pine View Dr is a home located in Montrose County with nearby schools including Johnson Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Montrose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2016
Sold by
Sanchez Phillip Edward and Sanchez Abbie Rose
Bought by
Rice Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,192
Outstanding Balance
$119,344
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$200,527
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2007
Sold by
Devinny Darey G
Bought by
Sanchez Phillip Edward and Smith Abbie Rose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,429
Interest Rate
6.38%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1989
Sold by
Miller Earl D Pr Miller Effie Juanita
Bought by
Devinny Donald H and Devinny Lucy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1987
Sold by
Womack Fred W and Womack Maxine
Bought by
Miller Effie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1984
Sold by
Holzmeister Robert L and Holzmeister Marymargaret A
Bought by
Womack Fred W and Womack Maxine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rice Katherine | $155,250 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Sanchez Phillip Edward | $159,900 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Devinny Donald H | $54,900 | -- | |
| Miller Effie J | $52,200 | -- | |
| Womack Fred W | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rice Katherine | $152,192 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Phillip Edward | $157,429 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,231 | $35,790 | $18,970 | $16,820 |
| 2024 | $1,231 | $13,320 | $2,890 | $10,430 |
| 2023 | $948 | $17,630 | $3,820 | $13,810 |
| 2022 | $915 | $13,300 | $2,780 | $10,520 |
| 2021 | $944 | $13,690 | $2,860 | $10,830 |
| 2020 | $800 | $11,930 | $2,470 | $9,460 |
| 2019 | $806 | $11,930 | $2,470 | $9,460 |
| 2018 | $725 | $10,480 | $1,990 | $8,490 |
| 2017 | $720 | $10,480 | $1,990 | $8,490 |
| 2016 | $642 | $9,500 | $2,010 | $7,490 |
| 2015 | $630 | $9,500 | $2,010 | $7,490 |
| 2014 | $558 | $9,000 | $2,010 | $6,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map