320 Primrose Ave Syracuse, NY 13205
Brighton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $92,444 - $124,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Primrose Ave, Syracuse, NY 13205 and is currently estimated at $105,611, approximately $71 per square foot. 320 Primrose Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including McKinley-Brighton Elementary School, Brighton Academy, and Corcoran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1994
Sold by
Alexander Lewis Alexander Clai
Bought by
Alexander Judith J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Judith J | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $890 | $35,000 | $7,200 | $27,800 |
| 2024 | $831 | $35,000 | $7,200 | $27,800 |
| 2023 | $839 | $35,000 | $7,200 | $27,800 |
| 2022 | $858 | $35,000 | $7,200 | $27,800 |
| 2021 | $858 | $35,000 | $7,200 | $27,800 |
| 2020 | $882 | $35,000 | $7,200 | $27,800 |
| 2019 | $878 | $35,000 | $7,200 | $27,800 |
| 2018 | $878 | $35,000 | $7,200 | $27,800 |
| 2017 | $840 | $35,000 | $7,200 | $27,800 |
| 2016 | $851 | $35,000 | $7,200 | $27,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,000 | $7,200 | $27,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,000 | $7,200 | $27,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map